Degrees

UNSW Built Environment offers a comprehensive range of specialised degree programs that few universities can match. Nine undergraduate programs and eight postgraduate programs are available and, as part of the internationally acclaimed faculty, each degree program is regarded as one of Australia's leading university qualifications.
Degrees_1
Degrees_6
Degrees_5
Degrees_2
Degrees_4
Degrees_7
Degrees_3

BE UG Scholars Archive

In 2014 the UNSW Built Environment Scholars were:

Daniel Kuai Yu Architectural Computing
Joshua Sleight Architectural Studies
Alexander Galego Architectural Studies
Aurelie Nguyen Architectural Studies
Masayu Masagos Zulkifli Architectural Studies
Wing Ho Construction Management & Property
Jacob Baker Construction Management & Property
Harry Crosley Construction Management & Property
Boro Srzich Construction Management & Property
David White Construction Management & Property
Marcus Lee Industrial Design
Anuj Dhawan Industrial Design
Luke Hannaford Interior Architecture
Sarah I'Anson Interior Architecture
Shannon Sainty Interior Architecture
Tina Moon Interior Architecture
Joseph Harvey Landscape Architecture
Allison Sainty Landscape Architecture
Kathleen Withers Planning
Gabrielle Coleman Planning

 

In 2013 the UNSW Built Environment Scholars were:

Sally Nguyen Architectural Computing
Bethany McMahon Architectural Computing
Tany Tan Architectural Studies
Lyndal Mackerras Architectural Studies
Dominic Bailey Architectural Studies
Zachary Karantonis Architectural Studies
Tun Li Pang Architectural Studies
Mark Eldridge Construction Management & Property
Sarah Jones Construction Management & Property
Simon Holden Construction Management & Property
Harry Crosley Construction Management & Property
Marcus Lee Industrial Design
Joshua Flowers Industrial Design
Olivia Green Interior Architecture
Eun Hae Kim Interior Architecture
Su-Ann Leong Interior Architecture
Lisa Thomson Landscape Architecture
Melody-Jane Willis Landscape Architecture
Rachel Streeter Planning
Christopher McGillick Planning
Ellie-Mae Simpson Planning

In 2012 the UNSW Built Environment Scholars were:

Rebecca Penn Architectural Computing
Jason Wong Architectural Computing
Sharryn Bowman Architectural Studies
Maria Vazquez Architectural Studies
Barnaby Hartford-Davis Architectural Studies
Hugo Chan Architectural Studies
Mark Eldridge Construction Management & Property
Erin Doyle Construction Management & Property
Sarah Jones Construction Management & Property
Hallard Caines Construction Management & Property
Marcus Lee Industrial Design
Aryetta Pazpinis Industrial Design
Phoebe Hogan Interior Architecture
Luis Gito Interior Architecture
Beatrice Tung Interior Architecture
Melody-Jane Willis Landscape Architecture
Allison Sainty Landscape Architecture
Clare O'Brien Landscape Architecture
Christopher McGillick Planning
Christopher Ashworth Planning

For further information on the program contact the Office of the Associate Dean Education: fbe.ade.office@unsw.edu.au or +61 2 9385 4644

Page Last Updated: 26 May 2016